Web Content Viewer (JSR 286) (default)

Azioni
Caricamento...

Privacy and cookies

Privacy
This page sets out information on how the Lombardy Region website handles users’ personal data. This information is provided pursuant to article 13, Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – “the Personal Data Protection Code” – to everybody who interacts with the Lombardy Region website. The information is provided to protect personal data accessible online via www.regione.lombardia.it; these terms do not apply to other websites that may be consulted through links.

Data Handler
Upon viewing this site, data concerning identified or identifiable individuals may be handled. The “Lombardy Region” Entity, registered in Milan, is the Data Handler for data processing at Piazza Città di Lombardia, 1.

Data Handling Location
Data associated with web services provided on this site is handled at the offices of the Lombardy Regional Government.
With the exception of cases expressly envisaged by law, no web service-related data is disclosed or published.
User-provided personal data is handled for the sole purpose of providing the requested service, and is passed on to third parties only if necessary to this end.

Data Types Handled
Surfing Data
During normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data; transmission of this data is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

Although this information is not collected for the purpose of associating it with identified internet users, by its very nature it could identify users if processed and cross-checked against data held by third parties. Such data includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by navigators who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in reply, the digital code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters about the internet user’s operating system and computer environment.
This data is used solely to generate anonymous statistical information about site usage, and to check that the site is operating correctly; such data is retained for the minimum necessary period pursuant to applicable law.
Data could potentially be used to ascertain liability in the event of alleged site-related computer crime.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users
The explicit and voluntary option of sending an email to one of the addresses indicated on this site necessarily entails acquiring the sender’s address in order to respond to the message, as well as any other personal data contained within the message.
No sensitive or legal data may be handled; any such data provided by the user shall be deleted.

Optional Data Provision
In addition to the conditions specified for navigational data, users are free to provide personal data on registration forms for services on the Lombardy Region official site, and to request information and make suggestions and reports to site editors or communicate such data via telephone to the Region’s offices.
Failure to provide this data may make it impossible to obtain what is being requested.

The Rights of People Whose Data is Being Held
At any time the individuals whose personal data is being held are entitled to obtain confirmation or otherwise that such data exists, be informed of its content and origin, check that it is accurate or ask for the data to be updated, added to or corrected (article 7, Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
Pursuant to the same article, users are entitled to ask for the data to be deleted, converted into anonymous form or for data handled in breach of the law to be suspended, and to oppose data handling in any event for legitimate reasons.
All claims should be addressed to the Region of Lombardy.

Cookie Policy
The Region of Lombardy site uses cookies principally for technical and system operation-related reasons.
Information collected by cookies is not designed to identify users personally; it contains general data on computer configuration, the operating system, IP address and the length of time spent surfing the website.
The information gathered may be used in aggregate form for website usage analysis purposes.
The Region of Lombardy uses cookies to compile anonymous aggregated statistics that make it possible to understand how people use the portal. This helps the government body to improve the structure of its webpages, navigation itineraries and content.
By using the Region of Lombardy site, users consent to the use of cookies in compliance with this Cookie Policy. If you do not consent to the use of cookies, you must configure your browser appropriately. Please note that deactivating cookies may impinge upon the user’s navigation experience.

Cookies Used by the Region of Lombardy
The Region of Lombardy portal uses the following types of cookie:

  • First-party session cookies for technical and system operation-related purposes
  • First-party cookies for web statistics (undertaken using aggregated and anonymous data)
  • Third-party cookies for tools to share pages and services associated with social media.


For information on the use of third-party cookies, please consult these specific site policies:

23/01/2018